Our Staff » Our Staff

Our Staff

 
  Principal 
Paul Canaan, Ed.D.
540-3111, ext. 5505
 
Assistant Principal
 
 
Celia Davidson
540-3111, ext. 5504
 
Activities Director / Asst. Principal
 
 
Jim Oliver
540-3111, ext. 5503

 
A+ Coordinator
 
Chris Purnell
540-3111, ext. 5301
 
Counselor / 504 / Title II Coordinator
Counselor
 
Mandie Wesley
Jessica Janis
540-3111, ext. 5508
540-3111, ext. 5507
 
Counseling Secretary / Registrar
K-12 Secretary - 504/IEP Referral
 
Joy Benware 
Nancy Bouchard
540-3111, ext. 5506 
540-3111, ext. 5509
 
Secretaries

 
Jill Bruno
Ralyne Fleeman
540-3111, ext. 5500 
540-3111, ext. 5501 
 
A+ Secretary
Community Relations Coordinator
 
Vickie Carter
540-3111, ext. 6102
 
Nurse
 
Annie Vaughn
540-3111, ext. 5411
 
Attendance Line
   
987-9205
 
 
High School Faculty
 
Art
 
Ashley Carter
Jacob Corcoran
540-3111, ext. 5201 
540-3111, ext. 5205
 
Business / Marketing
 
Kyle Holt
Judy Meyer
Dustin Mounce
540-3111, ext. 5212
540-3111, ext. 5215
540-3111, ext. 5211
 
Family & Consumer Science 
 
Michelle Kearfott
Jacob Corcoran
540-3111, ext. 5200 
540-3111, ext. 5205
 
Foreign Language 
 
Chris Purnell
Troy Wickman
540-3111, ext. 5301
540-3111, ext. 5103
 
Health
  Nicole Ortiz
John Hamilton
540-3111, ext. 5307 
540-3111, ext. 5120
 
Industrial Arts
 
Jeff Scott
540-3111, ext. 5302
 
Instrumental Music
Assistant, Instrumental Music
 
Adam Twenter
Kristin Langemach
540-3111, ext. 5133
540-3111, ext. 4138 
 Band
Language Arts
 
Sheryl Book
Amy Fifer

Jillian Schleiden
Mikala Hays
Katelyn Land
540-3111, ext. 5219
540-3111, ext. 5217
540-3111, ext. 5210
540-3111, ext. 5214
540-3111, ext. 5220
 
 
 
Librarian
 
Crystal Monath
540-3111, ext. 5163
Library
Math
 
Paul Stahl
Eric Bloom
Laura Case

Tina Kemerling
Kyle Reeves
Greg Smith
540-3111, ext. 5112
540-3111, ext. 5107
540-3111, ext. 5113
540-3111, ext. 5109
540-3111, ext. 5111 
540-3111, ext. 5115
 
 
 
Science
 
George Creason
Wesley Thompson
Johna Geist
Cassandra Corson
Jeff Wyatt
540-3111, ext. 5204
540-3111, ext. 5209
540-3111, ext. 5207
540-3111, ext. 5202
540-3111, ext. 5203
 
 
Social Studies
 
Michelle Lewis
Andrew Schoenherr
Jason Woodson
Alec Rentschler
540-3111, ext. 5213 
540-3111, ext. 5206
540-3111, ext. 5218
540-3111, ext. 5216
   Physical Education
 
Ryan Messinger
Nicole Ortiz
John Hamilton
540-3111, ext. 5130
540-3111, ext. 5307
540-3111, ext. 5120
 
Special Services
 
Mindy Felden
Kevin Greer
Kristen Juliette
Codie Lubke
Mariah Wurdeman
540-3111, ext. 5114
540-3111, ext. 5118
540-3111, ext. 5117
540-3111, ext. 5116 
540-3111, ext. 5119
 
Paraprofessionals
 
Greg McClure
Kim Breitbach
Patricia Dutcher
   
Theatre Arts / Speech / Broadcasting
 
Sean Berry
540-2149, ext. 5132
 
Vocal Music
 
Karen Dollins
540-3111, ext. 5134
 
Accompanist
   Daniel Yung
540-3111, ext. 5134
 
Vocational Agriculture
 
Mike Keilholz
AJ Wingard
540-3111, ext. 5304
540-3111, ext. 5305
 FFA

Project Lead the Way
Computer Science
Engineering
Biomedical Science

 


Dustin Mounce
Jeff Scott
Johna Geist


540-3111, ext. 5211
540-3111, ext. 5202
540-3111, ext. 5207

 
Custodians
 
Henry Saubers
Rick Graham
Duane Hudson
Matt Lally
540-3111, ext. 5252